USCIS
USCIS

Multilingual Immigration Lawyers

The Law Office of Enrique Barquinero, P.A., offers a full range of Immigration services in all 50 states and worldwide. If you need to file an immigration application with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) or need help securing the release of a loved one from the U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement Agency (ICE), we can help you.

 

Due to previous or current criminal convictions, a non-U.S. Citizen can have serious immigration consequences. Any time a person has an immigration issue, it is very important that the immigration attorney be extremely familiar with Criminal Law. Since the Law Office of Enrique Barquinero, P.A., practice in both Criminal and Immigration Law, our team of attorneys is able to spot possible issues that may create an immigration problem in the future. If you or a loved is facing a criminal matter or has ever been convicted of any type of crime, you want an Immigration attorney who also practices in Criminal Law.

 

We proudly represent clients, regardless of location, in all immigration law matters such as:

 

  • All Family Based Immigration Applications including:

    • Fiancé visas

      • If you are a United States Citizen and want to bring your foreign national fiancé who currently lives abroad to the United States to marry, we can help you file the appropriate application. If you plan to marry your fiancé outside the United States or your fiancé is already residing legally in the United States, the correct path to take will be different. Contact our office, we will be glad to guide you in order to be closer to the person you love.
    • Green Cards based on Marriage

      • To promote family unity, the U.S. Government through its immigration laws permits U.S. citizens and Legal Permanent Residents to petition for certain qualified relatives to come and live permanently in the United States. Eligible immediate relatives with the first priority are U.S. citizen’s spouses. The rules vary depending whether you are a U. S. Citizen or a Permanent Resident. If your relative is already in the U.S., there are some exceptions that can allow your relative to Adjust Status without having to return to his/her country. If you are legally married to another person of the same sex, these rules apply as well. Contact our office, one of attorneys will be glad to provide legal advice, guide you and prepare your applications for you.
    • Green Cards for immediate relatives of permanent residents/ US citizens

      • Just like Green Cards based on marriage, the U.S. Government through its immigration laws permits U.S. Citizens and Legal Permanent Residents to petition for certain qualified relatives other than spouses to come and live permanently in the United States. Eligible immediate relatives include the U.S. citizen’s: Unmarried children under the age of 21 and Parents (if the U.S. citizen is over the age of 21). The rules vary depending whether you are a U. S. Citizen or a Permanent Resident. If your relative is already in the U.S., there are some exceptions that can allow your immediate relative to Adjust Status without having to return to his/her country. Contact our office, one of attorneys will be glad to provide legal advice, guide you and prepare your applications and all supportive documentation for you.
    • I-130 immigrant petitions for siblings

    • Removal of Conditions

    • Hardship and Criminal Waivers

 

  • Visas:

    • Tourist / Visitor visas, extensions

    • U-Visa

    • T-Visa

    • Employment/Investment Visas

    • Violence Against Women Act  (VAWA) Applications

 

  • Green Cards Renewal / Replacements

  • Citizenship / Naturalization

  •  All Removal / Deportation Immigration Defense including:

    • Reopening of Immigration Proceedings
    • Prosecutorial Discretion
    • Cancellation of Removal  
    • Voluntary Departure
    • Bond Hearings

 

  • Deferred Action applications:

    • Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA)

    • Deferred Action for Parents of Americans and Lawful Permanent Residents (DAPA) program. (This program will be available once government resolves current Court Challenges)

    • Temporary Protected Status (TPS)

    • Political Asylum, Withholding of Removal, Convention Against Torture (CAT)

    • Responses to Request For Evidence (RFE)

    • Responses to Notice of Intent to Deny (NOID)

    • Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) and FBI Background Search Requests

    • National Visa Center (NVS) Consular Processing

    • Adjustment of Status under the LIFE Act

 

Contact us to schedule a consultation

 

HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL - ANWALT SPRICHT DEUTSCH

Contacto

 

Law Office of Enrique Barquinero, P.A.
1616 Jork Road Suite 203
Jacksonville, FL 32207

 

Teléfono Oficina:

904-361-3344

Número de Emergencia:

904-410-1700

Fax:

904-738-7809

E-mail:

info@barquinero-law.com

 

Horario de Oficina:

Lunes a Viernes: 8 am - 5 pm

Print Print | Sitemap
© Law Office Enrique Barquinero, P.A. “On a Mission to Improve People’s Lives” “Mejorar su Vida es Nuestra Misión” HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL - ANWALT SPRICHT DEUTSCH